Samakal.Net samakal.net

Bangla.Samakal.Net

bangla.samakal.net receives about 29,350 unique visitors and 76,897 (2.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $127.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,578.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bangla.samakal.net is ranked number 21,318 in the world and 0.00587% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 67.227.186.95. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bangla.samakal.net

Samakal (Bengali: সমকাল samakal, "current time, contemporary") is a Bengali language daily newspaper published in Dhaka, Bangladesh. Samakal started publishing in 31 May, 2005. As of 2007, the circulation of Samakal is around 200,000
Samakal is a Bengali language daily newspaper published in Dhaka, Bangladesh.Golam Sarwar, a famous journalist serves here as Editor. Maj. Gen. (Retd.) S.M. Shahab Udding serves here as Executive Director.
How did bangla.samakal.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 473 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with samakal.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bangla.samakal.net?

29.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
29,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
880,500
Pages per Visit:
2.62
Daily Pageviews:
76,897
Alexa Rank:
21,318 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00587%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bangladesh 86.3%89.1%91
Japan 2.2%1.4%51364
Saudi Arabia 2.0%2.0%7101
United States 1.8%1.2%124777
United Kingdom 1.1%0.8%52122
Canada 1.0%1.3%27443
Finland 1.0%0.9%6336
India 0.9%0.5%138476
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%11219

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bangla.samakal.net
91.36%89.89%2.60
samakal.net
17.11%8.27%1.28
archive.samakal.net
4.31%1.84%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush bangla.samakal.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  bangla.samakal.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  272,880
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,364
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,595
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $88.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  47
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is bangla.samakal.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  7,904
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bangla.samakal.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$127.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,810.00
Yearly Revenue:
$46,355.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Bangladesh 68,515$91.81
United States 923$10.58
Canada 1,000$7.01
Finland 692$5.02
United Kingdom 615$3.83
Japan 1,077$3.44
Saudi Arabia 1,538$3.11
United Arab Emirates 461$1.73
India 384$0.62

How much money do bangla.samakal.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$252.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,077.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,571
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
77,143
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
938,574
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 166$1.91
Bangladesh 1,370$1.84
Canada 250$1.75
Finland 159$1.15
Saudi Arabia 323$0.65
United Kingdom 98$0.61
United Arab Emirates 65$0.24
India 108$0.17
Japan 32$0.10

How much is bangla.samakal.net worth?

Website Value:
$64,578.14

Where is bangla.samakal.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.227.186.95
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.227.186.95

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bangla.samakal.net load?

Average Load Time:
(5074 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://adplay.vumobile.biz/api/Jscript/adplay-library.js
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/js/jquery-1.8.2.min.js
http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/js/phoneticunicode.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/obd_bootstrap/css/bootstrap.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/css/prettyPhotoNew.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/css/round.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/style.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/footer.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/tooltipster.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.1.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/tab_news_display.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/responsiveslides.css
http://adapi.ap-southeast-1.elasticbeanstalk.com/css/adplay-style.css
https://s3-ap-southeast-1.amazonaws.com/elasticbeanstalk-ap-southeast-1-562656255757/css/adplayMedia.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/slicknav.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/most_view_tab.css
http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/spc_panel.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 341.6KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-24_247106.jpg could save 55KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-13_24***88.jpg could save 48.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/80_247141.jpg could save 39.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-11_247127.jpg could save 31.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/81_247142.jpg could save 30.6KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/07_247134.jpg could save 24.9KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/samakal-Ad.png could save 21KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-15_24***90.jpg could save 18.2KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-14_24***89.jpg could save 17.1KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/03/thumbnails/chittagong_24***50.jpg could save 6.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/chittagong_247146.jpg could save 6.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/03/thumbnails/ctg-bsl-clash_samakal-copy_24***51.jpg could save 5.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/bay_of_bangle_247133.jpg could save 4.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-3_247039.jpg could save 3.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-7_247132.jpg could save 2.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-8_247128.jpg could save 2.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/1_247131.jpg could save 2.7KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/facebook.png could save 2.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/untitled-3_247126.jpg could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/twiter.png could save 2.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/menu_bullet.png could save 2.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/thumbnails/2_247130.jpg could save 2.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/latest00.jpg could save 1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/latest_bottom.jpg could save 1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/no.jpg could save 1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/yes.jpg could save 1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/online.jpg could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/latest.jpg could save 1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/apps_ad.jpg could save 937B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/images/sonarbangla.jpg could save 843B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/images/news_images/2016/11/04/mob/1_247131.jpg could save 625B (29% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 149.7KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://tv.jagobd.com/jw7/jwplayer.js could save 141.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://tv.jagobd.com/player/swfobject.js could save 4.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.mcaster.tv%2Fchannel%2Fchannel24.php%3Flive%3Dchannel24%26vw%3D307%26vh%3D250&j=http%3A%2F%2Fbangla.samakal.net%2F could save 1KiB (56% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adplay.vumobile.biz/api/Jscript/adplay-library.js (expiration not specified)
http://bdads.bd-ads.com/images/7b0394a64c9a50fe3468fb3394b183f1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js15.js (expiration not specified)
https://s3-ap-southeast-1.amazonaws.com/elasticbeanstalk-ap-southeast-1-562656255757/css/adplayMedia.css (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk/xfbml.ad.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 45.5KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/js/jquery-ui-1.8.16.js could save 31.8KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://adplay.vumobile.biz/api/Jscript/adplay-library.js could save 7.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/js/phoneticunicode.js could save 2KiB (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bangla.samakal.net/assets/js/DD_roundies_0.0.2a.js?_=1478271449518 could save 1.8KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/js/jquery.slicknav.js could save 1.3KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/js/jquery.flexisel.js could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction) after compression.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.authorstream.com/player.swf?fb=0&nb=1&ct=5&ap=0&c=dfdfdf&pl=as&p=2624154_635804195650837500&fi=1 (299 x 14) .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 426 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="ftrMnItem" class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">বাংলাদেশরাজনীতিরাজধানী</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="ftrMnItem" class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">সারাদেশবিশ্ববি…ান ও প্রযুক্তি</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="ftrMnItem" class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">খেলাঅর্থনীতিবিশেষ খবর</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="ftrComInfor" class="col-md-4 col-sm-4">সম্পাদক : গোলা…া, ঢাকা - ১২০৮</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="bn_font">এই ওয়েবসাইটের…প্রকাশ বেআইনি</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-12 col-sm-12">powered by :…ights reserved</div> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.40 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://bangla.….net/lead-news">বাংলাদেশ</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bangla.….net/lead-news">বাংলাদেশ</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bangla.…6/11/04/247139">ঢাকা-চট্টগ্রাম…কে তীব্র যানজট</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bangla.…6/11/04/247151">বিস্তারিত</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/tooltipster.css could save 647B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://bangla.samakal.net/template/samakal_organ/css/jquery.bxslider.css could save 526B (42% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  50

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bangla.samakal.net does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bangla.samakal.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.227.186.95 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 473 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with samakal.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bangla.samakal.net widget